Baseball stats

Oris (Oris Leon) Hockett

nickname: Brown

Birthday: September 29, 1909 Amboy (Indiana) USA

Day of death: March 23, 1969 Torrance (California) USA

Weight: 182 lb.
Height: 5' 9''
Debut: September 04, 1938
Final game: September 07, 1945
Bats: left
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1945Chicago White Sox 106 106 106 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 106 0
1944Cleveland Indians 124 124 124 0 0 0 0 0 0 45 65 1
1943Cleveland Indians 141 141 141 0 0 0 0 0 0 35 81 26
1942Cleveland Indians 148 148 148 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 144
1941Cleveland Indians 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
1939Brooklyn Dodgers 9 9 9 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
1938Brooklyn Dodgers 21 21 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 13 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Oris Hockett's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSH
1945ALChicago White Sox1061064641712223425510927303212
1944ALCleveland Indians12412447457132295150893527057
1943ALCleveland Indians1411417060116633425113184545478
1942ALCleveland Indians14814885601150227748121245453510
1941ALCleveland Indians2206200010020000
1939NLBrooklyn Dodgers9931330001011000
1938NLBrooklyn Dodgers2121870235118049000

Shortcuts descriptions

Oris Hockett's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1945ALChicago White SoxOF106273753
1944ALCleveland IndiansOF110275641
1943ALCleveland IndiansOF13934713153
1942ALCleveland IndiansOF1452841263
1941ALCleveland IndiansOF22000
1939NLBrooklyn DodgersOF11100
1938NLBrooklyn DodgersOF1724130

Oris Hockett's stats in 1945


Oris Hockett's stats in years 1941-1945

BA

SLG

TBP

ISO

HRR

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
CSCaught StealingBatting, Fielding
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GIDPGrounded into double playsBatting
GSGames StartedFielding
HHitsBatting
HBPHit by pitchBatting
HRHomerunsBatting
HRRHomeruns RatioBatting
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!