Baseball stats

Hal (Harold Homer) Chase

nickname: Prince Hal

Birthday: February 13, 1883 Los Gatos (California) USA

Day of death: May 18, 1947 Colusa (California) USA

Weight: 175 lb.
Height: 6' 0''
Debut: April 14, 1905
Final game: September 25, 1919
Bats: right
Throws: left
Show stats of Chase Hal as a manager



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Hal Chase's schools
Year from Year to School name School location
1901 1904 Santa Clara University Santa Clara
California
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1919New York Giants 110 110 110 0 0 107 0 0 0 0 0 0
1918Cincinnati Reds 74 74 74 0 0 67 0 0 0 2 0 0
1917Cincinnati Reds 152 152 152 0 0 151 0 0 0 0 0 0
1916Cincinnati Reds 142 142 142 0 0 98 16 0 0 14 14 0
1915Buffalo Blues 145 145 145 0 0 143 0 0 0 0 0 1
1914Buffalo Buffeds 75 75 75 0 0 73 0 0 0 0 0 0
1914Chicago White Sox 58 58 58 0 0 58 0 0 0 0 0 0
1913Chicago White Sox 102 102 102 0 0 102 0 0 0 0 0 0
1913New York Yankees 39 39 39 0 0 29 5 0 0 0 5 0
1912New York Highlanders 131 131 131 0 0 122 7 0 0 0 0 0
1911New York Highlanders 133 133 133 0 0 124 2 0 0 0 7 0
1910New York Highlanders 130 130 130 0 0 130 0 0 0 0 0 0
1909New York Highlanders 118 118 118 0 0 118 0 0 1 0 0 0
1908New York Highlanders 106 106 106 1 0 98 3 1 0 3 0 0
1907New York Highlanders 125 125 125 0 0 121 0 0 0 4 0 0
1906New York Highlanders 151 151 151 0 0 150 1 0 0 0 0 0
1905New York Highlanders 128 128 128 0 0 124 1 0 2 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Hal Chase's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSH
1919NLNew York Giants11011058408116177545161740315
1918NLCincinnati Reds747430259781262385131527
1917NLCincinnati Reds152152716021672815486211549110
1916NLCincinnati Reds1421426654218429124822211194819
1915FLBuffalo Blues145145855671653110178923205018
1914ALChicago White Sox5858272065510502094231916
1914FLBuffalo Buffeds7575432911011993481063125
1913ALNew York Yankees3939151463124095111303
1913ALChicago White Sox10210249384110111023991641311
1912ALNew York Highlanders131131615221432194583317225
1911ALNew York Highlanders133133825271663273623621122
1910ALNew York Highlanders130130675241522053734016119
1909ALNew York Highlanders118118604741341734632520415
1908ALNew York Highlanders10610650405104113136271519
1907ALNew York Highlanders125125724981432332683219110
1906ALNew York Highlanders1511518459719323100762813324
1905ALNew York Highlanders128128604651161663492215318

Shortcuts descriptions

Hal Chase's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LIPOBAOERABFP
1908ALNew York Highlanders10010.0000.001

Shortcuts descriptions

Hal Chase's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1919NLNew York Giants1B1071205652162
1918NLCincinnati RedsOF23000
1918NLCincinnati Reds1B67607381359
1917NLCincinnati Reds1B15114998028100
1916NLCincinnati Reds1B98932371466
1916NLCincinnati RedsOF2551000
1916NLCincinnati Reds2B16404967
1915FLBuffalo BluesOF13000
1915FLBuffalo Blues1B1431460832684
1914ALChicago White Sox1B58632431327
1914FLBuffalo Buffeds1B73690381533
1913ALNew York YankeesOF59000
1913ALNew York Yankees2B510340
1913ALNew York Yankees1B2931216616
1913ALChicago White Sox1B1021009712753
1912ALNew York Highlanders2B7111051
1912ALNew York Highlanders1B1221162792749
1911ALNew York HighlandersOF711011
1911ALNew York Highlanders1B1241257823662
1911ALNew York Highlanders2B23301
1910ALNew York Highlanders1B1301373652868
1909ALNew York HighlandersSS10000
1909ALNew York Highlanders1B1181202712853
1908ALNew York Highlanders3B12401
1908ALNew York Highlanders1B981020542235
1908ALNew York Highlanders2B32720
1908ALNew York HighlandersP10000
1908ALNew York HighlandersOF32020
1907ALNew York HighlandersOF48200
1907ALNew York Highlanders1B1211144773450
1906ALNew York Highlanders2B12300
1906ALNew York Highlanders1B1501507893354
1905ALNew York Highlanders2B11110
1905ALNew York HighlandersSS23000
1905ALNew York Highlanders1B1241174613163

Hal Chase's stats in 1919


Hal Chase's stats in years 1916-1919

BA

HRR

SLG

TBP

ISO

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBBase on BallsBatting
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
CSCaught StealingBatting, Fielding
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
HRRHomeruns RatioBatting
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!