Search the FAQ Archives

3 - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M
N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
faqs.org - Internet FAQ Archives

FAQ: soc.culture.french - Miscellaneous [monthly]
Section - 7. Visas touristiques Tourists visas

( Single Page )
[ Usenet FAQs | Web FAQs | Documents | RFC Index | Restaurant inspections ]


Top Document: FAQ: soc.culture.french - Miscellaneous [monthly]
Previous Document: 6. Importer une voiture ou une moto Importing a car or a motorbike
Next Document: 8. Heure d'hiver, heure d'ete Saving time changes
See reader questions & answers on this topic! - Help others by sharing your knowledge

Les citoyens de nombreux pays hors   | Citizens of many countries outside
CEE, donc les Etats-Unis, peuvent    | the EEC, like USA, can stay in France
sejourner en France au maximum 3 mois| for a maximum of 3 months without a
sans avoir besoin de visa. Un        | visa.  A valid passport is required.
passeport en cours de validite est   |
necessaire.                          |

Dans tous les cas, il est preferable | In any case, it is preferrable to ask
de vous renseigner aupres du consulat| for information to the nearest consulate
le plus proche ou bien de votre agent| or to your travel agency.
de voyages.                          |


User Contributions:

Comment about this article, ask questions, or add new information about this topic:

CAPTCHA