Baseball stats

Frank (Francis Isaiah) Foreman

nickname: Monkey

Birthday: May 01, 1863 Baltimore (Maryland) USA

Day of death: November 19, 1957 Baltimore (Maryland) USA

Weight: 160 lb.
Height: 6' 0''
Debut: May 15, 1884
Final game: May 10, 1902
Bats: left
Throws: left



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1902Baltimore Orioles 2 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1901Baltimore Orioles 24 24 24 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1901Boston Americans 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1896Cincinnati Reds 27 27 27 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1895Cincinnati Reds 32 32 32 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1893New York Giants 2 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1892Baltimore Orioles 7 7 7 4 0 0 0 0 0 5 0 1
1892Washington Senators 11 11 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1891Cincinnati Reds 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 0
1891Washington Statesmen 50 50 50 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 6 2
1890Cincinnati Reds 25 25 25 25 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
1889Baltimore Orioles 54 54 54 51 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 1
1885Baltimore Orioles 3 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 1
1884Chicago/Pittsburgh (Union League) 3 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 0
1884Kansas City Cowboys 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Frank Foreman's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBSOHBPSH
1902ALBaltimore Orioles2217310010000
1901ALBaltimore Orioles2424128026220101301
1901ALBoston Americans1104000000000
1896NLCincinnati Reds272797418200824605
1895NLCincinnati Reds323214942970211141421
1893NLNew York Giants2203000000000
1892NLBaltimore Orioles77223411011330
1892NLWashington Senators11115281322130330
1891NLCincinnati Reds1104110000000
1891AAWashington Statesmen5050261533445419623354
1890NLCincinnati Reds25251375101317010132
1889AABaltimore Orioles5454181812621111712351
1885AABaltimore Orioles3341440102000

Shortcuts descriptions

Frank Foreman's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBFPGFR
1902ALBaltimore Orioles20222004928110620.3706.060086018
1901ALBaltimore Orioles2412622181157422578258410.2903.675602120
1901ALBoston Americans101110024881210.2509.0002009
1896NLCincinnati Reds2714722170155721282262330.2803.974003105
1895NLCincinnati Reds3211142719016572531001192550.2804.113005142
1893NLNew York Giants201100017191711000.53027.00000117
1892NLBaltimore Orioles403320075401941150.3406.84100129
1892NLWashington Senators112474001805322337160.2203.30100439
1891AAWashington Statesmen431820413911103638114391421703.7317014232245
1890NLCincinnati Reds25131024200059520187689570.2503.957001139
1889AABaltimore Orioles512321484350124236416281371803.5238015063257
1885AABaltimore Orioles321320081331809116.0051126032

Shortcuts descriptions

Frank Foreman's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1902ALBaltimore OriolesP20920
1901ALBaltimore OriolesP2444360
1901ALBoston AmericansP10200
1896NLCincinnati RedsP2784452
1895NLCincinnati RedsP32113461
1893NLNew York GiantsP20100
1892NLWashington SenatorsP1111170
1892NLBaltimore OriolesOF57230
1892NLBaltimore OriolesP42500
1891AAWashington StatesmenOF810320
1891NLCincinnati RedsOF10000
1891AAWashington StatesmenP43136644
1890NLCincinnati RedsP25132660
1890NLCincinnati RedsOF10000
1889AABaltimore OriolesOF32000
1889AABaltimore OriolesP51972141
1885AABaltimore OriolesP30410
1885AABaltimore OriolesOF10000

Frank Foreman's stats in 1902

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBBase on BallsBatting
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
CGComplete GamesPitching
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SHOShutoutsPitching
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
SVSavesPitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching
WPWild PitchesFielding, Pitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!