Baseball stats

Eddie (Edwin Elliott) Carnett

nickname: Lefty

Birthday: October 21, 1916 Springfield (Missouri) USA

Weight: 185 lb.
Height: 6' 0''
Debut: April 19, 1941
Final game: July 07, 1945
Bats: left
Throws: left



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1945Cleveland Indians 30 30 30 2 0 0 0 0 0 8 1 7
1944Chicago White Sox 126 126 126 2 0 25 0 0 0 62 25 6
1941Boston Braves 2 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Eddie Carnett's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSH
1945ALCleveland Indians30305731670070129101
1944ALChicago White Sox12612651457126188160522635545
1941NLBoston Braves2200000000000000

Shortcuts descriptions

Eddie Carnett's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERABFPGFR
1945ALCleveland Indians2006000010.0000.00620
1944ALChicago White Sox2006321010.3309.00922
1941NLBoston Braves2004430320.50020.251103

Shortcuts descriptions

Eddie Carnett's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1945ALCleveland IndiansOF1633111
1945ALCleveland IndiansP20000
1944ALChicago White Sox1B252269116
1944ALChicago White SoxOF881977110
1944ALChicago White SoxP20100
1941NLBoston BravesP20000

Eddie Carnett's stats in 1945

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBBase on BallsBatting
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
CSCaught StealingBatting, Fielding
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GIDPGrounded into double playsBatting
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
HRRHomeruns RatioBatting
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!