Baseball stats

Ted (Theodore Samuel) Williams

nickname: The Kid,The Thumper,The Splendid Splinter,Teddy Ballgame

Birthday: August 30, 1918 San Diego (California) USA

Day of death: July 05, 2002 Inverness (Florida) USA

Show stats of Williams Ted as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1972Texas Rangers AL 154 54 100
1971Washington Senators AL 159 63 96
1970Washington Senators AL 162 70 92
1969Washington Senators AL 162 86 76