Baseball stats

Jack (John Joseph) Doyle

nickname: Dirty Jack

Birthday: October 25, 1869 Killorglin Ireland

Day of death: December 31, 1958 Holyoke (Massachusetts) USA

Show stats of Doyle Jack as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1898Washington Senators NL 17 8 9
1895New York Giants NL 64 32 31