Search the FAQ Archives

3 - A - B - C - D - E - F - G - H - I - J - K - L - M
N - O - P - Q - R - S - T - U - V - W - X - Y - Z
faqs.org - Internet FAQ Archives

Libertarian Party FAQ: Directory of Local LP Officials


[ Usenet FAQs | Web FAQs | Documents | RFC Index | Restaurant inspections ]
Archive-name: libertarian/party/officials/local
Posting-Frequency: monthly

See reader questions & answers on this topic! - Help others by sharing your knowledge
                           LIBERTARIAN PARTY

                  E-Mail Directory of Local Officers,
                    Managers, Committees, and Staff


ARIZONA

   Coconino County

         C:    Michael Voth

   Maricopa County

         C:    Ernest Hancock         safe@indirect.com
         T:    Dean C. Pleasant       safe@indirect.com

   Yavapi County

         C:    June Boudette

   Yuma County

         C:    Tim Urell

CALIFORNIA

   Alameda & Contra Costa Counties (Region 01)

         C:    Marion McEwen
         VC:   Jeffrey Sommer (Alameda)
         VC:   vacant (Contra Costa)
         ST:   Terry L. Floyd         Terry.Floyd@cmnsens.fidonet.org
         NwlE: Terry L. Floyd         Terry.Floyd@cmnsens.fidonet.org

   Gold Country - Amador, Calaveras, and Tuolumne Counties (Region 03)

         C:    Steve Green
         VC:   J. C. Anderson
         S:    Lynn Badler
         T:    Betsy Hayward
         
   Butte County (Region 04)

         C:    Jessica Strock
         VC:   Mark T. Sweany
         S:    Mark T. Sweany
         T:    Mark T. Sweany
         NwlE: Wiliam Lambert

   El Dorado & Alpine Counties (Region 09)

         C:    Frederick Rouse
         VC:   Larry Whiting
         AcT:  Frederick Rouse

   Fresno County (Region 10)

         C:    Jonathan Richter       JRichLib@aol.com

   Humboldt County (Region 12)

         C:    Brian J. Knotts        bknotts@mcimail.com

   Imperial County (Region 13)

         C:    vacant

   Kern County (Region 15)

         C:    Ryan Gifford
         VC:   Gordon McGilvray
         T:    Ryan Gifford

   Kings County (Region 16)

         Ct:   Jonathan Richter       JRichLib@aol.com

   Lake & Menocino Counties (Region 17)

         C:    Randall E. Grindle

   Lassen County (Region 18)

         C:    Bonnie Rutherford

   Los Angeles - San Fernando Valley (Region 61)

         C:    David W. Larkin        76223.750@compuserve.com
         VC1:  Kit Maira              72037.430@compuserve.com
         VC2:  Erich Miller           PanMan620@aol.com
         ST:   Beth Potillo-Miller    PanMan620@aol.com
         OffMg:Kit Maira              72037.430@compuserve.com
         MedCd:Elizabeth Michael      102152.134@compuserve.com
         VolCd:Chris Wood             chrisw1313@aol.com

   Los Angeles - West (Region 62)

         C:    Michael Binkley
         VC:   Neal A. Donner
         VC:   Robert G. Weber Jr.
         S:    David Wire             daves63@liberty.com

   Los Angeles - Foothills (Region 63)

         C:    Dennis Decherd
         VC:   Curtis Feger
         S:    Wayne Turner
         T:    Rachel Brown

   Los Angeles - Central (Region 64)

         C:    Lawrence D. Goldberg
         VC:   Michael B. Everling
         VC:   R. William Weilburg
         S:    Perry Martin
         T:    Donald P. Meyer

   Los Angeles - Southeast (Region 65)

         C:    Rodger Rosie
         VC:   Matthew J. Piazza
         S:    John P. McCready
         T:    Jean Taborsky

   Los Angeles - South Bay (Region 66)

         C:    Laura McFadden         queenorods@aol.com
         VC:   David Schrader         David.Schrader@elsegundoca..attgis.com
         S:    Edwinda Olga T. Cruz
         T:    vacant
         NwlE: Laura McFadden         queenorods@aol.com

   Los Angeles - East San Gabriel (Region 67)

         C:    Lee G. Borton
         VC:   Steven M. Pencall
         S:    Calvin P. Wallis
         T:    Lee G. Borton

   Los Angeles - Antelope Valley (Region 68)

         C:    Eric R. Fussell
         VC:   Sandra Roundtree
         S:    Bob Burke              reb@qnet.com
         T:    Ronald Tisbert
         NwlE: Sandra Roundtree

   Madera County (Region 20)

         Ct:   Jonathan Richter       JRichLib@aol.com

   Marin County (Region 21)

         C:    Robert Bickford        rab@well.com
         S:    Greta C. Bickford      gcb@well.com
         NwlE: Robert Bickford        rab@well.com

   Mariposa County (Region 22)

         Ct:   Jonathan Richter       JRichLib@aol.com

   Mono & Inyo Counties (Region 26)

         C:    William R. Baucum      baucum@panix.com

   Monterey County (Region 27)
  
         C:    Robert J. Ratto

   Napa County (Region 28)

         C:    William H. Crain

   Nevada County (Region 29)

         C:    Gary A. Dusseljee

   Orange County (Region 30)

         C:    Geoff Braun            geoffbraun@eworld.com
         VC:   Vic Wagner             vawjr08@ibm.net
         S:    Tom Reimer
         T:    Paul Studier           pstudier@kaiwan.com

   Placer County (Region 31)

         C:    Priscilla Falconi

   Riverside County (Region 33)

         C:    Gene Berkman
         VC:   David Sarosi
         S:    Craig L. Carter
         T:    Jane Allen Henson

   Sacramento County (Region 34)

         C:    Joseph Farina
         VC:   Arthur Zeigler
         S:    Katherine Zeigler
         T:    David L. Henderson
         NwlE: Eric W. Roberts

   San Benito County (Region 35)

         C:    Steven A. Gordon

   San Bernardino County (Region 36)

         C:    Jeanette Burton
         VC:   Nancy Williams Upfold
         T:    Kathryn Swan

   San Diego County (Region 37)

         C:    Steven L. Green
         VC:   J. C. Anderson         GUDY54A@prodigy.com
         NoVC: Wade Hostler           whostler@gi.com
         S:    Lynn Badler
         T:    Elizabeth M. Hayward
         NwlE: Betsy A. Mill          BZBETSY@aol.com
         SppC: Pat Wright             PATWRIGHT@delphi.com
         OffM: Richard Rider          drider@aol.com

   San Francisco (Region 38)

         C:    Gerry Pico
         VC:   Mark Read Pickens
         S:    Mark Valverde
         T:    James R. Elwood        71034.2711@compuserve.com
         ElcD: Anton Sherwood         dasher@netcom.com

   San Joaquin County (Region 39)

         C:    David Morrow

   San Luis Obispo County (Region 40)

         C:    Gary L. Kirkland
         VC:   David L. Bersohn
         S:    W. Howard Dilbeck
         T:    William J. Mirken

   San Mateo County (Region 41)

         C:    Kate A. O'Brien
         VC:   James Profitt
         S:    Richard Acuff          Acuff@camis.stanford.edu
         T:    James Profitt
         NwlE: Christopher Schmidt    cvaschmidt@acm.org

   Santa Barbara County (Region 42)

         C:    Michael M. Lamboley
         VC:   Robert A. Koponen

   Santa Clara County (Region 43)

        *C:    Brad Walker            bwalker@musings.com
 ExCm*  *VC:   David R. Bonino        davidb619@aol.com
        *S:    Hugh McLean            70363.317@compuserve.com
        *T:    Edward L. Wimmers
        *ActC: Eric Harlow
        *CamC: Richard Puckett
        *FndC: Thea Lynn McLean       70363.317@compuserve.com
        *MemC: John Inks              inks_john@mm.ssd.lmsc.lockheed.com
        *NwlC: Donald J. R. Cormier
        *PbyC: Donald J. R. Cormier
         DatAd:Jon Petersen           Jon.Petersen@ctg.com

   Santa Cruz County (Region 44)

         AcC:  Bill Anderson
         T:    Bill Anderson
         DatMg:John Wilkes            wilkes@ekrl.com

   Shasta County (Region 45)

         S:    Allan L. Swain

   Siskiyou County (Region 47)

         C:    Gary M. Mortenson

   Solano County (Region 48)

         C:    Mike Malin

   Sonoma County (Region 49)

         C:    James R. Oglesby
         VC:   Ronald A. Paris
         S:    Louis G. Beary
         S:    Mark Jones

   Stanislaus County (Region 50)

         C:    Don K. DeGroat         EWCHIEF@aol.com

   Sutter & Yuba Counties (Region 51)

         C:    Gail Jacuzzi
         VC:   Lon Wheeler
         VC:   Ron Galloway
         ST:   Todd B. Herman

   Tehama County (Region 52)

         C:    Ross Crain
         S:    Dolyne Keller

   Tulare County (Region 54)

         Ct:   Jonathan Richter       JRichLib@aol.com

   Ventura County (Region 56)

         C:    William Brown
         T:    Donald S. Tork         mbmb32a@prodigy.com
         NwlE: Saul Rackauskas        74077.2142@compuserve.com

   Yolo County (Region 57)

         C:    Laurie McLennan
         S:    Cullene Lang           cullene@aol.com
         T:    Gretchen L. Bradfield
         NwlE: Cullene Lang           cullene@aol.com

COLORADO

   Aspen

         C:    Tom Peckham

   Aurora

         C:    Doug Newman
         T:    Lyman Hall

   Boulder County

         C:    Kevin Wilkerson        kevin@aztek.com
         S:    Chris Bogart           cbogart@quetzal.com
         T:    Cooper Jager           cwj@graftek.com
         MemC: Howard Lambert         Howard.Lambert@kr-bbs.com      
         NwlE: Larry Gibes            Larry.Gibes@kr-bbs.com

   Chaffee County

         C:    Bill Harrington

   Denver

         C:    David Segal
         S:    Michelle Bethke
         T:    Stephen Foster

   Douglas County

         C:    Rick Shaw

   El Paso County

         C:    Jeff Wright

   Fort Collins

         C:    Mary-Margaret Glennie

   Fremont County

         C:    Philip Freytag

   Jefferson County

         C:    Dick Reseigh

   Lake County

         C:    Carol Stuckey Hill

   La Plata County

         C:    Mike Sheehan

   Park County

         C:    Marla Huizinga

   Pueblo County

         C:    Ed Trivett

   Routt County

         C:    Robert Jahelka

   Summit County

         C:    John Sabal

   Teller County

         C:    Michael DeNoto, Jr.

   West Slope

         C:    Dale Doelling

CONNECTICUT

   Oxford                             OLTC@aol.com

        *C:    Richard F. Green
 TnCm*  *S:    Kurt J. Brinkham
        *T:    John M. Joy            jmj@vfr.com
        *Al:   Richard J. Westhaver
         Sk:   John M. Joy            jmj@vfr.com

   Stamford

         Ct:   Courtenay Hough

DELAWARE

   Kent County

         C:    Jim Conk               jim.conk@theorem.com

   New Castle County

         C:    Bill Morris

   Sussex County

         C:    Jack Dalton

FLORIDA

   Alachua County                     libparty@freenet.ufl.edu

         C:    Jen Hassler            jenanne@freenet.ufl.edu
         VC:   Angela Izzo-Peppe      peppe@nervm.nerdc.ufl.edu
         S:    Shayna Sutherland      afn01151@freenet.ufl.edu
         T:    Marshall Sutherland    afn01151@freenet.ufl.edu
         R:    Mike Johnson           74672.1042@compuserve.com
         R:    Derek Moore

   Broward County

         C:    Mike Shubert 
         VC:   Jim Weber
         S:    Mike Kerner
         T:    Sandy Klopowitz

   Dade County

         VC:   Jim Ray                liberty@gate.net

   Escambia County                    liberty@dynamic.amaranth.com

         C:    Richard Peterson
         VC:   Phillip E. Hackenberg  hack@dynamic.amaranth.com
         S:    Christopher Kahl
         T:    David Hultstrom        75243.3606@compuserve.com

   Nassau County

         AcC:  Austin Cassidy

   Palm Beach County

         C:    James Alsis
         VC:   Gerry Shaw
         S:    Chuck Salvo
         T:    Wayne Harley
         Al:   Ben Power
         MemC: Linda Ditzig           ditzig@gate.net

   Sarasota County

         C:    Steve Marcil
         VC:   Brian Dietz
         S:    Jim Schadl
         T:    Bill Van Allen

   Volusia County

         C:    Ray Utting

GEORGIA

   Cobb County

         C:    Sharon Harris
         S:    Woody Russell          74130.2740@compuserve.com

   DeKalb County

         C:    Michael E. Higginbotham

   Forsyth County

         C:    Robert Morgan

   Fulton County

         C:    Chris Voss

   Gwinnett County

         C:    John L. Houman

MARYLAND

   Ann Arundel County

         C:    Milton Palmer          mep3@aol.com
         T:    Richard Skinner

   Baltimore City

         C:    Doug McNeil
         T:    Susan Gaztanaga        Susan.Gaztanaga@f434.n109.z1.fidonet.org

   Baltimore County

         C:    Saul Baker             saul.baker@gsfc.nasa.gov
         T:    Jim Voris              73441.75@compuserve.com

   Cecil County

         C:    Derek Mancinho         djmancin@cbdcom.apgea.army.mil

   Charles County

         C:    Stephen Ziegler
         T:    Tony DiGiovanni

   Frederick County

         C:    Wayne Dougherty        Wayne.Dougherty@f434.n109.z1.fidonet.org

   Harford County

         C:    Dan Anderson
         T:    Keith Thompson

   Harford County

         C:    Dan Anderson           Dramlp@aol.com
         T:    Keith Thompson

   Howard County

         C:    Amy Rule               AmyRule@aol.com
         T:    Kevin Schaefer         Kevin.Schaefer@f434.n109.z1.fidonet.org

   Montgomery County

         C:    Terry Atwood           Atwood_Terry_A@hq.navsea.navy.mil
         T:    Ron Kean               Ron.Kean@f434.n109.z1.fidonet.org

   Prince George's County

         C:    Jim Mclaughlin
         T:    Alan Kleist

   University of Maryland (College Park Libertarians)

         C:    Chris Gardinier        ChrisGard@aol.com
         VC:   Thomas Edwards         tedwards@src.umd.edu
   
MICHIGAN

   Berrien County

         Cd:   Scott Beavers

   Branch County

         Cd:   Paul Pann

   Central Upper Peninsula

         Cd:   Jack McHugh

   Genesee County

         Cd:   Trish Marie

   Grand Traverse County

         Cd:   Richard Ask

   Ingham County

         Cd:   Jon Addis

   Isabella County

         Cd:   John Tuttle

   Jackson County

         Cd:   Nick Bennett

   Kalamazoo County

         Cd:   Doug Houts

   Kent County

         Cd:   Glenn Barr

   Lapeer County

         Cd:   John Hertrich

   Macomb County

         C:    Stacy Van Oast
         VC:   Mathew Ignash
         S:    Gail Jenkins
         T:    Bob Van Oast
         Al:   Paul Soyk
         NwlE: Mark Heil              72113.1626@compuserve.com

   Monroe County

         Cd:   Don Atkinson

   Oakland County

         Cd:   Leslie Balian

   Ottawa County

         Cd:   Jeff Terhaar

   Shiawassee County

         Cd:   Shirley Coon

   St. Clair County

         Cd:   Ed DeVoogt

   Washtenaw County

         C:   James Hudler            AGULI@delphi.com
         VC:  Geoff Foster            70401.2000@compuserve.com
         T:   Brett Cahsman
         RecS:Richard Clark
         MemS:Geoff Foster

   Wayne County

         Cd:   Joann Karpinski

MINNESOTA

   College Libertarians - Moorhead State

         C:    Steven Blondo          blondo@mhd1.moorhead.msus.edu

   Greater Mankato Libertarian Forum

         C:    Emmett R. Smith

   Isanti Libertarian Party

         C:    Lawrence Fuhol

   Northern Wilderness Freedom Association

         C:    Geralyn Obear

   Winona area LP

         C:    Howard Krueger

MISSOURI

   Benton County

         C:    Art Macon

   Boone County

         C:    Jim Givens             givensj@ext.missouri.edu

   Carthage

         C:    Mary Lou Graham

   Mid-Missouri

         C:    James Givens           givensj@ext.missouri.edu
         VC:   Kevin Goodwin          kgoodwin@mail.coin.missouri.edu
         S:    Bynum Wheeler          bwheeler@mail.coin.missouri.edu
         T:    Mitch Moore            mmoore@mail.coin.missouri.edu
         ActC: Ed Ricciotti           ericciot@mail.coin.missouri.edu
         NwlE: Hugh Emerson           hemerson@ozarks.sgcl.lib.mo.us

   St. Louis City

         C:    David Holden
         VC:   Nancy Webb
         S:    Barb Morrison
         T:    Kevin Babcock
         ChC:  Dave Holden (Carondelet)
         ChC:  Bob Cook (Forest Park)
         ChC:  Mike Meara (Forest Park)

   St. Louis County

         C:    LaDonna Higgins        l_higgin@tolstoy.mdc.com

MONTANA

   Flathead County

         C:    Jerry Meckler

   Missoula County

         C:    Mike Fellows

NEVADA

   Carson County

         C:    Perry Nixdorf

   Clark County

         C:    Melton Clark

   Nye County

         C:    Susan Harmon

   Washoe County

         C:    Bill Bowers

NEW YORK

   Capital District

         S:    John Mounteer          jmounteer@aol.com

   Hudson Valley

         C:    Don Silberger          Silbergd@npvm.newpaltz.edu
         S:    Lloyd Wright

   Queens County

         C:    Christiana Mayer       libertyny@aol.com

   Southern Tier

         C:    Margarett Fries        71001.724@compuserve.com

   Suffolk County

         C:    Jack Bova
         VC:   Barry Loberfeld
         S:    Gail Bova
         T:    Vito Verga

NORTH CAROLINA

   Durham County

         C:    Brian Towey
         S:    Sean Haugh             haugh@acpub.duke.edu
         T:    Candi Copas

OHIO

   Central Region

         C:    Steve Scott
         T:    Dan Cosley             ForteTuba@aol.com
         Al:   Mike Loughley
         Al:   James Parker           jap@cb1focus.cb.att.com
         Al:   Brian Ryman

OREGON

   Clackamas County

         C:    Maurice R. Aho

   Lane County

         C:    Bob Fauvre

   Multnomah County

         C:    Gene Nanni
         VC:   Jill Pruett
         S:    Jim Evans

   NE Oregon

         C:    Gary Sublett

   Washington County

         C:    Tom Cox                tcox@netcom.com
         VC:   Dan Wilson             danw@tekig1.pen.tek.com
         S:    Ron Christian          roc@gasco.com
         ActD: Dan Vanderploeg        dvp@teleport.com

PENNSYLVANIA

   Bucks County

         C:    Don Ernsberger         71214.2476@compuserve.com
         VC:   Antoinette Hilmer (upper)
         VC:   Wayne Siefert (central)
         VC:   Ted Slampyak (lower)
         S:    Arlan Diefenderfer
         T:    Joe Killian
         Fnd:  Richard Piotrowski     759-0715@mcimail.com
         Med:  Richard Piotrowski     759-0715@mcimail.com
         Opr:  Mike Speranza

   Chester County

         C:    Dave Tartaglia         indy@immacc.prepnet.com
         S:    Eric Tiedmann          72000.352@compuserve.com
         T:    vacant

   Delaware County

         C:    Tim Collins
         VC:   Howard L. Bloom        pc-man@netaxs.com

   Lancaster County

         C:    Shawn House

   Lehigh County

         C:    Tim Solan

   Monroe County

         C:    Bill Lear

   Montgomery County

         C:    Alexis D'Avanzo
         VC:   Tony Shepps            toad@cellar.org
         S:    Tim Moir               TJMoir@aol.com
         T:    Sharon Shepps

   Northampton County

         C:    Daniel Mohn            71172.756@compuserve.com

   Pittsburgh

         C:    Rich Loether           rjl+@pitt.edu
         VC:   C. J. Polaritz         74066.2132@compuserve.com
         S:    Harold Kyriazi         HTK@vms.cis.pitt.edu
         NwlE: Heather Martin         71613.335@compuserve.com

   Venango County

         C:    Vance Mays

SOUTH CAROLINA

   Aiken County

         C:    Tom King
         VC:   Ronald McCoy
         ST:   Mary Lou Seymour

   Charleston County

         C:    Rodney Travis
         VC:   Phil Borden
         ST:   Bill Woolsey           woolseyw@citadel.edu

   Darlington County

         C:    Billy Lynch
         VC:   Mitchell Olinger
         ST:   Mary Lynch

   Greenville County

         C:    Charles Bracourier
         VC:   C. Limmiatis
         ST:   C. Limmiatis

   Lexington County

         C:    Geb Somner
         VC:   Gayhart Little
         ST:   David Morris

   Richland County

         C:    M. D. Johnson
         VC:   Howard Bouknight
         ST:   Robert Moore

SOUTH DAKOTA

   Black Hills Area Libertarians

         P:    Steven Mallory
         Cn1:  Bryan Rose
         Cn2:  vacant

TEXAS

   Bandera County

         AcC:  Larry Cothran

   Bexar County

         C:    Alex DePena
         S:    Roger Gary
         T:    William Grisham

   Brazoria County

         C:    George Harper

   Cameron County

         C:    Richard Dicantu

   Collin County

         C:    Harold Satterlee

   Dallas County

         C:    Vicki Flores           liberty@pic.net

   El Paso County

         AcC:  Don Henson             DON_HENSON@delphi.com

   Ellis County

         AcC:  Phil Smart

   Galveston County

         C:    Randy Waibel
         VC:   Miles Smithers
         S:    Mark Grohman
         T:    Ward Hillyer

   Grayson County

         C:    David L. Schaab

   Guadalupe County

         C:    Arlon Kaderli

   Hardin County

         AcC:  Robert Phipps Sr.

   Harris County

         C:    John Kormylo           John.Kormylo@f1776.n106.z1.fidonet.org
         VC:   Kathy Guire
         S:    Kristin Bradley        Kristin.Bradley@f1776.n106.z1.fidonet.org
         T:    Lloyd Walker

   Hayes County

         AcC:  Robert Martinez

   Hunt County

         AcC:  Donald Lee

   Jefferson County

         C:    Virginia G. Walker

   Johnson County

         AcC:  Clint Hulsey

   Midland County

         AcC:  David Roberts

   Montgomery County

         C:    Thomas Rush            ThomasR@bangate.compaq.com
         VC:   Phil Moser
         S:    Liz Vause
         T:    Lori Gaillot           lori@gulf.net

   Parker County

         AcC:  Leslie C. Slay

   Randall County

         C:    David K. Kelley

   Rockwall County

         C:    Darlene Donaldson

   San Patricio County

         AcC:  Martha Deyo

   Tarrant County

         C:    Jeri Barthel
         T:    Doug Waisanen

   Tom Green County

         AcC:  Doug Berry

   Travis County

         C:    Wendell Weatherford    75570.762@compuserve.com
         S:    Gary Johnson           73641.1106@compuserve.com
         T:    Pat Wedel

   Wichita County

         C:    Henry Hackbusch III

UTAH

   Salt Lake County

         C:    Fred George            mood@xmission.com
         VC:   Scott Bergeson
         ST:   Kaylin Robinson

VIRGINIA

   Fairfax County

         C:    Paul Gagnon

   Henrico County

         Ct:   Marc Montoni           646-0738@mcimail.com

WASHINGTON

   Spokane County

         C:    Janice Moerschel

WISCONSIN

   Dane County

         C:    Phil Mielke
         VC:   Robert Hess            71664.1114@compuserve.com
         S:    Julie Cordry
         T:    Helen Slavens


Key:  C   Chair           No   Northern       Act   Activities
      VC  Vice Chair      So   Southern       Adm   Administration
      S   Secretary       Ea   Eastern        Aff   Affiliates
      T   Treasurer       We   Western        Baa   Ballot Access
      D   Director        Ce   Central        Cae   Campaigns & Elections
      Cd  Coordinator     Ne   Northeast      Cam   Campaigns
      Mg  Manager         Nw   Northwest      Cbl   Const. & Bylaws
      Cm  Committee       Se   Southeast      Com   Communications
      Bd  Board           Sw   Southwest      Cnv   Convention
      R   Representative  Ece  East Central   Dat   Database
      A   Alternate       Sce  South Central  Elc   Electronic Communications
      Al  At-Large Member Ex   Executive      Ele   Elections
      E   Editor          Op   Operations     Fin   Finance
      Tr  Trustee         Sr   Steering       Fnd   Fundraising
      Or  Organizer       Na   National       Ied   Internal Education
      Ct  Contact         St   State          Iqr   Inquiry Response
      Ad  Administrator   Co   County         Isy   Information Systems
      Cn  Counsel         Rg   Region         Leg   Legislative
      Pm  Parliamentarian Ds   District       Lgl   Legal
      P   President       Ch   Chapter        Lit   Literature
      Sk  Spokesperson    Tn   Town           Med   Media
                          Ac   Acting         Mem   Membership
                          As   Assistant      Mtg   Meeting
                          Pa   Past           Nom   Nominations
                          Rec  Recording      Nwl   Newsletter
                          Cor  Corresponding  Off   Office
                          Gen  General        Opr   Opposition Research
                          O    Oversight      Org   Organizing
                                              Oro   Organizing & Outreach
                                              Out   Outreach
                                              Pad   Publicity & Advertising
                                              Pbm   Publicity & Media
                                              Pbs   Publications
                                              Pbi   Public Information
                                              Pby   Publicity
                                              Plt   Platform
                                              Prl   Public Relations
                                              Rad   Research & Development
                                              Rei   Research & Issues
                                              Soc   Social
                                              Spp   Supper Club
                                              Vol   Volunteer
                                              Www   World Wide Web


 [revised 24 May 1995;  corrections/updates to postmaster@lp.org]
 [current version available from ftp://ftp.lp.org/pub/lp/dir/]

User Contributions:

Comment about this article, ask questions, or add new information about this topic:

CAPTCHA


[ Usenet FAQs | Web FAQs | Documents | RFC Index ]

Send corrections/additions to the FAQ Maintainer:
jwd3@dehnbase.fidonet.org (Joe Dehn)





Last Update March 27 2014 @ 02:11 PM