Baseball stats

Charlie (Charles P.) Weber

nickname: Count

Birthday: October 22, 1868 Cincinnati (Ohio) USA

Day of death: June 13, 1914 Beaumont (Texas) USA

Debut: July 30, 1898
Final game: July 30, 1898



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1898Washington Senators 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Charlie Weber's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
AB
1898NLWashington Senators112

Shortcuts descriptions

Charlie Weber's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSIPOHERBBBAOERAHBPR
1898NLWashington Senators1011129710.44015.7529

Shortcuts descriptions

Charlie Weber's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSAE
1898NLWashington SenatorsP111

Charlie Weber's stats in 1898

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBWalksPitching
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
LLossesPitching
PosPositionFielding
RRuns AllowedPitching
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!