Baseball stats

Eddie (Edward Lawrence) Turchin

nickname: Smiley

Birthday: February 10, 1917 New York (New York) USA

Day of death: February 08, 1982 Brookhaven (New York) USA

Weight: 165 lb.
Height: 5' 10''
Debut: May 09, 1943
Final game: May 31, 1943
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Eddie Turchin's schools
Year from Year to School name School location
1935 1937 Brooklyn College, The City University of New York Brooklyn
New York
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1943Cleveland Indians 11 11 11 0 0 0 0 4 2 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Eddie Turchin's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABHRBIBBSO
1943ALCleveland Indians111141331311

Shortcuts descriptions

Eddie Turchin's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1943ALCleveland Indians3B43501
1943ALCleveland IndiansSS22410

Eddie Turchin's stats in 1943

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GIDPGrounded into double playsBatting
GSGames StartedFielding
HHitsBatting
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!