Baseball stats

Les (Leslie Earl) Peden

nickname: Gooch

Birthday: September 17, 1923 Azle (Texas) USA

Day of death: February 11, 2002

Weight: 212 lb.
Debut: April 17, 1953
Final game: May 06, 1953
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Les Peden's schools
Year from Year to School name School location
1941 1943 Texas A&M University College Station
Texas
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1953Washington Senators 9 9 9 0 8 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Les Peden's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2BHRRBIBBSOSH
1953ALWashington Senators994287111431

Shortcuts descriptions

Les Peden's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOADP
1953ALWashington SenatorsC82651

Les Peden's stats in 1953

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
DPDouble PlaysFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GSGames StartedFielding
HHitsBatting
HRHomerunsBatting
HRRHomeruns RatioBatting
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!