Baseball stats

Sam (Samuel Ralph) Nahem

nickname: Subway Sam

Birthday: October 19, 1915 New York (New York) USA

Day of death: April 19, 2004 Berkeley (California) USA

Weight: 190 lb.
Debut: October 02, 1938
Final game: September 11, 1948
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1948Philadelphia Phillies 28 28 28 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1942Philadelphia Phillies 35 35 35 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1941St. Louis Cardinals 26 26 26 26 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1938Brooklyn Dodgers 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Sam Nahem's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABHRBIBBSOSH
1948NLPhiladelphia Phillies2828013210402
1942NLPhiladelphia Phillies3535120211101
1941NLSt. Louis Cardinals2626123400561
1938NLBrooklyn Dodgers1115210100

Shortcuts descriptions

Sam Nahem's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSCGSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBKBFPGFR
1948NLPhiladelphia Phillies28331001776846445300.2807.021322891752
1942NLPhiladelphia Phillies35132002247241240380.2504.944213331648
1941NLSt. Louis Cardinals26528212457627238310.2402.98420359935
1938NLBrooklyn Dodgers11011027630420.1903.000003503

Shortcuts descriptions

Sam Nahem's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1948NLPhiladelphia PhilliesP281940
1942NLPhiladelphia PhilliesP3561912
1941NLSt. Louis CardinalsP2662110
1938NLBrooklyn DodgersP10100

Sam Nahem's stats in 1948


Sam Nahem's stats in years 1938-1948

BA

SLG

TBP

ISO

WHIP

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBBase on BallsBatting
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
BKBalksPitching
CGComplete GamesPitching
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GIDPGrounded into double playsBatting
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
SVSavesPitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching
WPWild PitchesFielding, Pitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!