Baseball stats

Joe (Joseph Johnson) Hutcheson

nickname: Slug,Poodles

Birthday: February 05, 1905 Springtown (Texas) USA

Day of death: February 23, 1993 Tyler (Texas) USA

Weight: 200 lb.
Height: 6' 2''
Debut: July 08, 1933
Final game: October 01, 1933
Bats: left
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Joe Hutcheson's schools
Year from Year to School name School location
1925 1925 University of North Texas Denton
Texas
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1933Brooklyn Dodgers 55 55 55 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 45

Shortcuts descriptions

Joe Hutcheson's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBSOHBPSH
1933NLBrooklyn Dodgers555519184434162111513125

Shortcuts descriptions

Joe Hutcheson's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1933NLBrooklyn DodgersOF4584812

Joe Hutcheson's stats in 1933

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GIDPGrounded into double playsBatting
GSGames StartedFielding
HHitsBatting
HBPHit by pitchBatting
HRHomerunsBatting
HRRHomeruns RatioBatting
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!