Baseball stats

Tom (Thomas L.) Hughes

nickname: Salida Tom

Birthday: January 28, 1884 Coal Creek (Colorado) USA

Day of death: November 01, 1961 Los Angeles (California) USA

Weight: 175 lb.
Height: 6' 2''
Debut: September 18, 1906
Final game: July 17, 1918
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1918Boston Braves 3 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1917Boston Braves 13 13 13 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1916Boston Braves 40 40 40 40 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1915Boston Braves 50 50 50 50 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1914Boston Braves 2 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1910New York Highlanders 23 23 23 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1909New York Highlanders 24 24 24 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1907New York Highlanders 4 4 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1906New York Highlanders 3 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Tom Hughes's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBSOHBPSH
1918NLBoston Braves33162001100000
1917NLBoston Braves13131240000202901
1916NLBoston Braves4040252105001011212
1915NLBoston Braves505049092013032705
1914NLBoston Braves22070000000400
1910ALNew York Highlanders2323455901021312
1909ALNew York Highlanders2424239511130111
1907ALNew York Highlanders4407100000011
1906ALNew York Highlanders3305101000000

Shortcuts descriptions

Tom Hughes's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBFPGFR
1918NLBoston Braves3023100551770690.2503.440077010
1917NLBoston Braves115386202225416130400.2101.9513299321
1916NLBoston Braves401631471548312142251970.2102.35386331946
1915NLBoston Braves501614251749841208664581710.2102.1221110692288
1914NLBoston Braves22021005114504110.2202.65206707
1910ALNew York Highlanders237915110145515359237640.2703.5053604677
1909ALNew York Highlanders24781692135610935337690.2402.6504479842
1907ALNew York Highlanders420320081168011100.1702.6722112010
1906ALNew York Highlanders3101100451172150.2004.2010018

Shortcuts descriptions

Tom Hughes's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1918NLBoston BravesP30700
1917NLBoston BravesP1141711
1916NLBoston BravesP4083100
1915NLBoston BravesP5065932
1914NLBoston BravesP22600
1910ALNew York HighlandersP2345741
1909ALNew York HighlandersP2482910
1907ALNew York HighlandersP41400
1906ALNew York HighlandersP30100

Tom Hughes's stats in 1918


Tom Hughes's stats in years 1914-1918

WHIP

BA

HRR

SLG

TBP

ISO

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBBase on BallsBatting
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
CGComplete GamesPitching
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
HRRHomeruns RatioBatting
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SHOShutoutsPitching
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
SVSavesPitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching
WPWild PitchesFielding, Pitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!