Baseball stats

Ray (Raymond James) Harrell

nickname: Cowboy

Birthday: February 16, 1912 Petrolia (Texas) USA

Day of death: January 28, 1984 Alexandria (Louisiana) USA

Weight: 185 lb.
Height: 6' 1''
Debut: April 16, 1935
Final game: July 22, 1945
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1945New York Giants 12 12 12 12 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1940Pittsburgh Pirates 3 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1939Chicago Cubs 4 4 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1939Philadelphia Phillies 22 22 22 22 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1938St. Louis Cardinals 32 32 32 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1937St. Louis Cardinals 35 35 35 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1935St. Louis Cardinals 11 11 11 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Ray Harrell's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2BRBIBBSOSH
1945NLNew York Giants121215110100
1940NLPittsburgh Pirates3300000000
1939NLChicago Cubs4405000010
1939NLPhiladelphia Phillies22221263112100
1938NLSt. Louis Cardinals3232110000040
1937NLSt. Louis Cardinals3535122100282
1935NLSt. Louis Cardinals111104000031

Shortcuts descriptions

Ray Harrell's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSCGSHOSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBKBFPGFR
1945NLNew York Giants1200000076341411470.3404.97110119222
1940NLPittsburgh Pirates300000010530230.3308.102001725
1939NLChicago Cubs40220005229162650.3808.3110182016
1939NLPhiladelphia Phillies22371040028410157656350.2705.42440445577
1938NLSt. Louis Cardinals322331021897834629320.3004.860302931137
1937NLSt. Louis Cardinals3537151112909963759410.2605.87620450873
1935NLSt. Louis Cardinals11111000893922411130.3206.67100136726

Shortcuts descriptions

Ray Harrell's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1945NLNew York GiantsP122601
1940NLPittsburgh PiratesP30000
1939NLChicago CubsP41410
1939NLPhiladelphia PhilliesP223720
1938NLSt. Louis CardinalsP3201402
1937NLSt. Louis CardinalsP3531731
1935NLSt. Louis CardinalsP112500

Ray Harrell's stats in 1945


Ray Harrell's stats in years 1935-1945

WHIP

BA

SLG

TBP

ISO

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBBase on BallsBatting
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
BKBalksPitching
CGComplete GamesPitching
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SHOShutoutsPitching
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
SVSavesPitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching
WPWild PitchesFielding, Pitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!