Baseball stats

Andy (Andrew Viggo) Hansen

nickname: Swede

Birthday: November 12, 1924 Lake Worth (Florida) USA

Day of death: February 02, 2002

Weight: 190 lb.
Height: 6' 3''
Debut: June 30, 1944
Final game: September 13, 1953
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1953Philadelphia Phillies 30 30 30 30 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1952Philadelphia Phillies 43 43 43 43 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1951Philadelphia Phillies 24 24 24 24 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1950New York Giants 31 31 31 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1949New York Giants 33 33 33 33 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1948New York Giants 36 36 36 36 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1947New York Giants 27 27 27 27 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1945New York Giants 23 23 23 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1944New York Giants 24 24 24 23 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Andy Hansen's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2BRBIBBSOHBPSH
1953NLPhiladelphia Phillies30300720002000
1952NLPhiladelphia Phillies434311120231020
1951NLPhiladelphia Phillies24241311011000
1950NLNew York Giants31310700005020
1949NLNew York Giants333311200039010
1948NLNew York Giants3636320101511130
1947NLNew York Giants272712140009001
1945NLNew York Giants232312500018040
1944NLNew York Giants242431220024000

Shortcuts descriptions

Andy Hansen's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSCGSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBKBFPGFR
1953NLPhiladelphia Phillies30021031546023624170.2904.030102311430
1952NLPhiladelphia Phillies43560042327628627180.2503.261303291936
1951NLPhiladelphia Phillies2431000117341147110.2202.54110157814
1950NLNew York Giants31011031716435826190.2705.53110258937
1949NLNew York Giants33262011995834728260.2304.616002801235
1948NLNew York Giants36539313009633436270.2502.971004191140
1947NLNew York Giants27159102477840838180.2404.37201358645
1945NLNew York Giants234313432789848728370.2704.66222397452
1944NLNew York Giants23334011586338332150.3006.49330249739

Shortcuts descriptions

Andy Hansen's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1953NLPhiladelphia PhilliesP3041112
1952NLPhiladelphia PhilliesP4361912
1951NLPhiladelphia PhilliesP2451001
1950NLNew York GiantsP316801
1949NLNew York GiantsP3361102
1948NLNew York GiantsP3671300
1947NLNew York GiantsP2771801
1945NLNew York GiantsP2322601
1944NLNew York GiantsP2341402

Andy Hansen's stats in 1953


Andy Hansen's stats in years 1944-1953

BA

SLG

TBP

ISO

WHIP

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBBase on BallsBatting
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
BKBalksPitching
CGComplete GamesPitching
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GIDPGrounded into double playsBatting
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
SVSavesPitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching
WPWild PitchesFielding, Pitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!