Baseball stats

Paul (Paul Frederick Herman) Fitzke

nickname: Bob

Birthday: July 30, 1900 LaCrosse (Wisconsin) USA

Day of death: June 30, 1950 Sacramento (California) USA

Weight: 185 lb.
Debut: September 01, 1924
Final game: September 01, 1924
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Paul Fitzke's schools
Year from Year to School name School location
1921 1922 University of Wyoming Laramie
Wyoming
1923 1924 University of Idaho Moscow
Idaho
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1924Cleveland Indians 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Paul Fitzke's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
ABSO
1924ALCleveland Indians1111

Shortcuts descriptions

Paul Fitzke's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LIPOHERBBSOBAOERABFPR
1924ALCleveland Indians1001252310.3104.50192

Shortcuts descriptions

Paul Fitzke's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GS
1924ALCleveland IndiansP1

Paul Fitzke's stats in 1924

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
ABAt BatsBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
LLossesPitching
PosPositionFielding
RRuns AllowedPitching
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!