Baseball stats

Lou (Louis Henry) Fiene

nickname: Big Finn

Birthday: December 29, 1884 Fort Dodge (Iowa) USA

Day of death: December 22, 1964 Chicago (Illinois) USA

Weight: 175 lb.
Height: 6' 0''
Debut: May 07, 1906
Final game: August 15, 1909
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1909Chicago White Sox 15 15 15 13 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1908Chicago White Sox 1 1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1907Chicago White Sox 7 7 7 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1906Chicago White Sox 6 6 6 6 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Lou Fiene's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BRBISBSH
1909ALChicago White Sox1515129201101
1908ALChicago White Sox1103000000
1907ALChicago White Sox77011200310
1906ALChicago White Sox66010210100

Shortcuts descriptions

Lou Fiene's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSCGSVIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPHBPBFPGFR
1909ALChicago White Sox13256402167533118240.2804.1305287637
1908ALChicago White Sox10111027940130.2504.00003607
1907ALChicago White Sox60111178301207150.2904.1502114417
1906ALChicago White Sox61121093351009120.2802.90340417

Shortcuts descriptions

Lou Fiene's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1909ALChicago White SoxP1333051
1908ALChicago White SoxP10500
1907ALChicago White SoxP64700
1906ALChicago White SoxP63910

Lou Fiene's stats in 1909


Lou Fiene's stats in years 1906-1909

BA

SLG

TBP

ISO

WHIP

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
CGComplete GamesPitching
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
SVSavesPitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching
WPWild PitchesFielding, Pitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!