Baseball stats

George (George Decatur) Fallon

nickname: Flash

Birthday: July 08, 1914 Jersey City (New Jersey) USA

Day of death: October 25, 1994 Lake Worth (Florida) USA

Weight: 155 lb.
Height: 5' 9''
Debut: September 27, 1937
Final game: July 13, 1945
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1945St. Louis Cardinals 24 24 24 0 0 0 4 0 20 0 0 0
1944St. Louis Cardinals 69 69 69 0 0 0 38 6 24 0 0 0
1943St. Louis Cardinals 36 36 36 0 0 0 36 0 0 0 0 0
1937Brooklyn Dodgers 4 4 4 0 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

George Fallon's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBSOHBPSH
1945NLSt. Louis Cardinals2424455132107166010
1944NLSt. Louis Cardinals69691614128601911611155
1943NLSt. Louis Cardinals3636678181005029163
1937NLBrooklyn Dodgers440821000010002

Shortcuts descriptions

George Fallon's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1945NLSt. Louis Cardinals2B45200
1945NLSt. Louis CardinalsSS20343948
1944NLSt. Louis CardinalsSS243857314
1944NLSt. Louis Cardinals3B651003
1944NLSt. Louis Cardinals2B385753311
1943NLSt. Louis Cardinals2B366586518
1937NLBrooklyn Dodgers2B49821

George Fallon's stats in 1945


George Fallon's stats in years 1937-1945

BA

SLG

TBP

ISO

HRR

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GIDPGrounded into double playsBatting
GSGames StartedFielding
HHitsBatting
HBPHit by pitchBatting
HRHomerunsBatting
HRRHomeruns RatioBatting
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!