Baseball stats

Bill (William Lee) Everitt

nickname: Wild Bill

Birthday: December 13, 1868 Fort Wayne (Indiana) USA

Day of death: January 19, 1938 Denver (Colorado) USA

Weight: 185 lb.
Height: 6' 0''
Debut: April 18, 1895
Final game: June 24, 1901
Bats: left
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1901Washington Senators 33 33 33 0 0 33 0 0 0 0 0 0
1900Chicago Orphans 23 23 23 0 0 23 0 0 0 0 0 0
1899Chicago Orphans 136 136 136 0 0 136 0 0 0 0 0 0
1898Chicago Orphans 149 149 149 0 0 149 0 0 0 0 0 0
1897Chicago Colts 92 92 92 0 0 0 0 83 0 4 4 0
1896Chicago Colts 132 132 132 0 0 0 0 97 0 27 6 2
1895Chicago Colts 133 133 133 0 0 0 3 130 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Bill Everitt's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBSOHBPSH
1901ALWashington Senators33331411522320871534
1900NLChicago Orphans2323109124400172301
1899NLChicago Orphans136136875361661751743031314
1898NLChicago Orphans149149102596190156069285339
1897NLChicago Colts9292633791191475392636011
1896NLChicago Colts132132130575184161324646414327
1895NLChicago Colts133133129550197161038847334249

Shortcuts descriptions

Bill Everitt's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1901ALWashington Senators1B3331981112
1900NLChicago Orphans1B2326410614
1899NLChicago Orphans1B13614919547103
1898NLChicago Orphans1B14915197042123
1897NLChicago ColtsOF818010
1897NLChicago Colts3B83119147429
1896NLChicago ColtsOF3565490
1896NLChicago Colts3B971481804410
1895NLChicago Colts2B34910
1895NLChicago Colts3B1301742637512

Bill Everitt's stats in 1901

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GSGames StartedFielding
HHitsBatting
HBPHit by pitchBatting
HRHomerunsBatting
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!