Baseball stats

Tom (Thomas J.) Doran

nickname: Long Tom

Birthday: December 02, 1880 Westchester County (New York) USA

Day of death: June 22, 1910 New York (New York) USA

Weight: 152 lb.
Height: 5' 11''
Debut: April 19, 1904
Final game: August 11, 1906
Bats: left
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1906Boston Americans 2 2 2 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1905Boston Americans 3 3 3 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1905Detroit Tigers 34 34 34 0 32 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1904Boston Americans 12 12 12 0 11 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Tom Doran's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BRBISBBBHBPSH
1906ALBoston Americans221300000000
1905ALBoston Americans330300000000
1905ALDetroit Tigers3434894153042836
1904ALBoston Americans121213240101411

Shortcuts descriptions

Tom Doran's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDPPB
1906ALBoston AmericansC231000
1905ALBoston AmericansC121000
1905ALDetroit TigersC3212333601
1904ALBoston AmericansC11395513

Tom Doran's stats in years 1904-1906

BA

SLG

TBP

ISO

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GSGames StartedFielding
HHitsBatting
HBPHit by pitchBatting
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
PBPassed BallsFielding
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!