Baseball stats

George (George Woodrow) Dockins

nickname: Lefty

Birthday: May 05, 1917 Clyde (Kansas) USA

Day of death: January 22, 1997 Clyde (Kansas) USA

Weight: 175 lb.
Height: 6' 0''
Debut: May 05, 1945
Final game: August 19, 1947
Bats: left
Throws: left



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1947Brooklyn Dodgers 4 4 4 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1945St. Louis Cardinals 31 31 31 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

George Dockins's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABHRBIBBSOSH
1947NLBrooklyn Dodgers440100010
1945NLSt. Louis Cardinals3131434616114

Shortcuts descriptions

George Dockins's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSCGSHOIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAWPBKBFPGFR
1947NLBrooklyn Dodgers400000161072210.40011.81002827
1945NLSt. Louis Cardinals3186125237913245438330.2603.2111546753

Shortcuts descriptions

George Dockins's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAE
1947NLBrooklyn DodgersP4020
1945NLSt. Louis CardinalsP315241

George Dockins's stats in 1947


George Dockins's stats in years 1945-1947

BA

SLG

TBP

ISO

WHIP

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBBase on BallsBatting
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
BKBalksPitching
CGComplete GamesPitching
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SHOShutoutsPitching
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching
WPWild PitchesFielding, Pitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!