Baseball stats

Tommy (Thomas William) Corcoran

nickname: Corky,Tommy the Cork

Birthday: January 04, 1869 New Haven (Connecticut) USA

Day of death: June 25, 1960 Plainfield (Connecticut) USA

Weight: 164 lb.
Height: 5' 9''
Debut: April 19, 1890
Final game: July 10, 1907
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1907New York Giants 62 62 62 0 0 0 62 0 0 0 0 0
1906Cincinnati Reds 117 117 117 0 0 0 0 0 117 0 0 0
1905Cincinnati Reds 151 151 151 0 0 0 0 0 151 0 0 0
1904Cincinnati Reds 150 150 150 0 0 0 0 0 150 0 0 0
1903Cincinnati Reds 115 115 115 0 0 0 0 0 115 0 0 0
1902Cincinnati Reds 138 138 138 0 0 0 1 0 137 0 0 0
1901Cincinnati Reds 31 31 31 0 0 0 0 0 30 0 0 0
1900Cincinnati Reds 127 127 127 0 0 0 5 0 124 0 0 0
1899Cincinnati Reds 137 137 137 0 0 0 14 0 123 0 0 0
1898Cincinnati Reds 153 153 153 0 0 0 0 0 153 0 0 0
1897Cincinnati Reds 109 109 109 0 0 0 47 0 63 0 0 0
1896Brooklyn Bridegrooms 132 132 132 0 0 0 0 0 132 0 0 0
1895Brooklyn Grooms 127 127 127 0 0 0 0 0 127 0 0 0
1894Brooklyn Grooms 129 129 129 0 0 0 0 0 129 0 0 0
1893Brooklyn Grooms 115 115 115 0 0 0 0 0 115 0 0 0
1892Brooklyn Grooms 151 151 151 0 0 0 0 0 151 0 0 0
1891Philadelphia Athletics 133 133 133 0 0 0 0 0 133 0 0 0
1890Pittsburgh Burghers 123 123 123 0 0 0 0 0 123 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Tommy Corcoran's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBSOHBPSH
1907NLNew York Giants62622122660920249707
1906NLCincinnati Reds1171172943089131133819110
1905NLCincinnati Reds1511517060515021112852823118
1904NLCincinnati Reds150150555781331792741919214
1903NLCincinnati Reds11511561459113187273121211
1902NLCincinnati Reds13813854538136184054201108
1901NLCincinnati Reds313114115243301561101
1900NLCincinnati Reds127127645231282191542722215
1899NLCincinnati Reds137137915371491180813228215
1898NLCincinnati Reds1531538061915528152871926217
1897NLCincinnati Reds109109764451283053571513212
1896NLBrooklyn Bridegrooms13213263532154157373161513112
1895NLBrooklyn Grooms127127815351421710269172311317
1894NLBrooklyn Grooms12912912357617321205923325170
1893NLBrooklyn Grooms1151156145912611102581427122
1892NLBrooklyn Grooms151151776131451161743934514
1891AAPhiladelphia Athletics13313384511130111577130295610
1890PLPittsburgh Burghers1231238050311714131614338452

Shortcuts descriptions

Tommy Corcoran's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1907NLNew York Giants2B621081831915
1906NLCincinnati RedsSS1172633794051
1905NLCincinnati RedsSS1513445314467
1904NLCincinnati RedsSS1503534715654
1903NLCincinnati RedsSS1152633673842
1902NLCincinnati RedsSS1372924125649
1902NLCincinnati Reds2B12500
1901NLCincinnati RedsSS30691121620
1900NLCincinnati Reds2B5111213
1900NLCincinnati RedsSS1242624366056
1899NLCincinnati RedsSS1232814165252
1899NLCincinnati Reds2B14215223
1898NLCincinnati RedsSS1533535616776
1897NLCincinnati RedsSS631552133534
1897NLCincinnati Reds2B471311471317
1896NLBrooklyn BridegroomsSS1323234776469
1895NLBrooklyn GroomsSS1272934886449
1894NLBrooklyn GroomsSS1292804397645
1893NLBrooklyn GroomsSS1152184446844
1892NLBrooklyn GroomsSS1512914956449
1891AAPhiladelphia AthleticsSS133300434725
1890PLPittsburgh BurghersSS1232104318436

Tommy Corcoran's stats in 1907


Tommy Corcoran's stats in years 1892-1907

BA

HRR

SLG

TBP

ISO

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GSGames StartedFielding
HHitsBatting
HBPHit by pitchBatting
HRHomerunsBatting
HRRHomeruns RatioBatting
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!