Baseball stats

Ramon (Ramon Luis (Roman)) Conde

nickname: Wito

Birthday: December 29, 1934 Juana Diaz P.R.

Weight: 172 lb.
Height: 5' 8''
Debut: July 17, 1962
Final game: August 14, 1962
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1962Chicago White Sox 14 14 14 0 0 0 0 7 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Ramon Conde's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
ABRBIBBSO
1962ALChicago White Sox1414161332

Shortcuts descriptions

Ramon Conde's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSIOPOAE
1962ALChicago White Sox3B7293441

Ramon Conde's stats in 1962

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
EErrorsFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GIDPGrounded into double playsBatting
GSGames StartedFielding
OBPOn Base PercentageBatting
OPSOn Base plus SluggingBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!