Baseball stats

Pete (Anna Sebastian) Compton

nickname: Bash

Birthday: September 28, 1889 San Marcos (Texas) USA

Day of death: February 03, 1978 Kansas City (Missouri) USA

Weight: 170 lb.
Height: 5' 11''
Debut: September 06, 1911
Final game: September 02, 1918
Bats: left
Throws: left



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1918New York Giants 21 21 21 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 2 5
1916Boston Braves 34 34 34 0 0 0 0 0 0 3 26 1
1916Pittsburgh Pirates 5 5 5 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 5
1915Boston Braves 35 35 35 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 11
1915St. Louis Terriers 2 2 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 2 0
1913St. Louis Browns 63 63 63 0 0 0 0 0 0 8 5 8
1912St. Louis Browns 103 103 103 0 0 0 0 0 0 50 0 22
1911St. Louis Browns 28 28 28 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 28

Shortcuts descriptions

Pete Compton's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBCSBBSOHBPSH
1918NLNew York Giants212156013010525401
1916NLBoston Braves3434139820200857713
1916NLPittsburgh Pirates551161000002511
1915NLBoston Braves35351011628711124181103
1915FLSt. Louis Terriers22082000300000
1913ALSt. Louis Browns63631410018522172131302
1912ALSt. Louis Browns103103262687564230112226
1911ALSt. Louis Browns282891072940052801

Shortcuts descriptions

Pete Compton's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1918NLNew York GiantsOF1930310
1916NLBoston BravesOF3060241
1916NLPittsburgh PiratesOF511010
1915NLBoston BravesOF3166221
1915FLSt. Louis TerriersOF22000
1913ALSt. Louis BrownsOF2123241
1912ALSt. Louis BrownsOF721399121
1911ALSt. Louis BrownsOF2837743

Pete Compton's stats in 1918


Pete Compton's stats in years 1915-1918

BA

HRR

SLG

TBP

ISO

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
CSCaught StealingBatting, Fielding
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GSGames StartedFielding
HHitsBatting
HBPHit by pitchBatting
HRHomerunsBatting
HRRHomeruns RatioBatting
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!