Baseball stats

Glenn (Glenn Justice) Chapman

nickname: Pete

Birthday: January 21, 1906 Cambridge City (Indiana) USA

Day of death: November 05, 1988 Richmond (Indiana) USA

Weight: 170 lb.
Debut: April 18, 1934
Final game: September 30, 1934
Bats: right
Throws: right



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1934Brooklyn Dodgers 67 67 67 0 0 0 14 0 0 27 0 14

Shortcuts descriptions

Glenn Chapman's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABH2B3BHRRBISBBBSOSH
1934NLBrooklyn Dodgers676719932651110171911

Shortcuts descriptions

Glenn Chapman's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSPOAEDP
1934NLBrooklyn Dodgers2B14232834
1934NLBrooklyn DodgersOF4043000

Glenn Chapman's stats in 1934

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
2BDoublesBatting
3BTriplesBatting
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BBBase on BallsBatting
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
GGamesBatting, Fielding
GIDPGrounded into double playsBatting
GSGames StartedFielding
HHitsBatting
HRHomerunsBatting
HRRHomeruns RatioBatting
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SBStolen BasesBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!