Baseball stats

Art (Arthur Edward) Ceccarelli

nickname: Chic

Birthday: April 02, 1930 New Haven (Connecticut) USA

Weight: 190 lb.
Height: 6' 0''
Debut: May 03, 1955
Final game: May 17, 1960
Bats: right
Throws: left



Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!
Matches stats
Year Team Played
matches
Batting Defense Pitching Catching 1B 2B 3B Shortstop Left
field
Center
field
Right
field
1960Chicago Cubs 7 7 7 7 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1959Chicago Cubs 18 18 18 18 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1957Baltimore Orioles 20 20 20 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1956Kansas City Athletics 3 3 3 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
1955Kansas City Athletics 31 31 31 31 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Shortcuts descriptions

Art Ceccarelli's batting stats
Year League Team Games Games
batting
RABHRBIBBSOSH
1960NLChicago Cubs7700000010
1959NLChicago Cubs18182333031621
1957ALBaltimore Orioles2020014001800
1956ALKansas City Athletics3303021200
1955ALKansas City Athletics31311383011731

Shortcuts descriptions

Art Ceccarelli's pitching stats
Year League Team Games W LGSCGSHOIPOHERHRBBSOBAOERAIBBWPHBPBKBFPGFR
1960NLChicago Cubs7001003916814100.2905.54030059212
1959NLChicago Cubs1855154230695541937560.2404.766411432258
1957ALBaltimore Orioles20058101746229331300.2704.503222263434
1956ALKansas City Athletics301200301383420.3107.20111049013
1955ALKansas City Athletics31471631371123732071680.2505.312401557681

Shortcuts descriptions

Art Ceccarelli's fielding stats
Year League Team Pos G GSIOPOAEDP
1960NLChicago CubsP71390200
1959NLChicago CubsP181530621511
1957ALBaltimore OriolesP2081742710
1956ALKansas City AthleticsP32300500
1955ALKansas City AthleticsP311637131400

Art Ceccarelli's stats in 1960

Stats shortcuts
ShortcutDescriptionStats
AAssistsFielding
ABAt BatsBatting
BABatting AverageBatting
BAOppOpponent's Batting AveragePitching
BBBase on BallsBatting
BBWalksPitching
BFPBatters faced by PitcherPitching
BKBalksPitching
CGComplete GamesPitching
DPDouble PlaysFielding
EErrorsFielding
EREarned RunsPitching
ERAEarned Run AveragePitching
GGamesBatting, Fielding , Pitching
GFGames FinishedPitching
GIDPGrounded into double playsBatting
GSGames StartedFielding, Pitching
HHitsBatting, Pitching
HBPHit by pitchBatting, Pitching
HRHomerunsBatting, Pitching
IBBIntentional walksBatting, Pitching
IPOutsOuts Pitched (innings pitched x 3)Pitching
ISOIsolated PowerBatting
LLossesPitching
OBPOn Base PercentageBatting
OPSOn Base plus SluggingBatting
POPutoutsFielding
PosPositionFielding
RRunsBatting
RRuns AllowedPitching
RBIRuns Batted InBatting
SHSacrifice hitsBatting
SHOShutoutsPitching
SLGSlugging AverageBatting
SOStrikeoutsBatting, Pitching
TBPTotal Base PercentageBatting
WHIPWalks and Hits per Inning PitchedPitching
WPWild PitchesFielding, Pitching

Discuss this player and baseball in general on our forum!