Baseball stats

Harry (Harry Sterling) Wolverton

nickname: Fighting Harry

Birthday: December 06, 1873 Mount Vernon (Ohio) USA

Day of death: February 04, 1937 Oakland (California) USA

Show stats of Wolverton Harry as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1912New York Highlanders AL 153 50 102