Baseball stats

Del (Delbert Quentin) Wilber

nickname: Babe

Birthday: February 24, 1919 Lincoln Park (Michigan) USA

Day of death: July 18, 2002 St. Petersburg (Florida) USA

Show stats of Wilber Del as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1973Texas Rangers AL 1 1 0