Baseball stats

Ed (Edward Augustine) Walsh

nickname: Big Ed

Birthday: May 14, 1881 Plains (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: May 26, 1959 Pompano Beach (Florida) USA

Show stats of Walsh Ed as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1924Chicago White Sox AL 3 1 2