Baseball stats

Clyde (Clyde Leroy) Sukeforth

nickname: Sukey

Birthday: November 30, 1901 Washington (Maine) USA

Day of death: September 03, 2000 Waldoboro (Maine) USA

Show stats of Sukeforth Clyde as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1947Brooklyn Dodgers NL 2 2 0