Baseball stats

George (George Bevan) Strickland

nickname: Bo

Birthday: January 10, 1926 New Orleans (Louisiana) USA

Show stats of Strickland George as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1966Cleveland Indians AL 39 15 24
1964Cleveland Indians AL 73 33 39