Baseball stats

Ken (Kenneth Joseph) Silvestri

nickname: Hawk

Birthday: May 03, 1916 Chicago (Illinois) USA

Day of death: March 31, 1992 Tallahassee (Florida) USA

Show stats of Silvestri Ken as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1967Atlanta Braves NL 3 0 3