Baseball stats

Joe (Joseph Charles (Jr.)) Schultz

nickname: Dode

Birthday: August 29, 1918 Chicago (Illinois) USA

Day of death: January 10, 1996 St.Louis (Missouri) USA

Show stats of Schultz Joe as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1973Detroit Tigers AL 28 14 14
1969Seattle Pilots AL 163 64 98