Baseball stats

Ray (Raymond William) Schalk

nickname: Cracker

Birthday: August 12, 1892 Harvel (Illinois) USA

Day of death: May 19, 1970 Chicago (Illinois) USA

Show stats of Schalk Ray as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1928Chicago White Sox AL 75 32 42
1927Chicago White Sox AL 153 70 83