Baseball stats

Bill (William Ellis) Russell

nickname: Ropes

Birthday: October 21, 1948 Pittsburg (Kansas) USA

Show stats of Russell Bill as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1998Los Angeles Dodgers NL 74 36 38
1997Los Angeles Dodgers NL 162 88 74
1996Los Angeles Dodgers NL 86 49 37