Baseball stats

Jim (James Henry) O'Rourke

nickname: Orator Jim

Birthday: September 01, 1850 Bridgeport (Connecticut) USA

Day of death: January 08, 1919 Bridgeport (Connecticut) USA

Show stats of O'Rourke Jim as a player



Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1893Washington Senators NL 130 40 89
1884Buffalo Bisons NL 115 64 47
1883Buffalo Bisons NL 98 52 45
1882Buffalo Bisons NL 84 45 39
1881Buffalo Bisons NL 83 45 38