Baseball stats

Clyde (Jesse Clyde) Milan

nickname: Deerfoot

Birthday: March 25, 1887 Linden (Tennessee) USA

Day of death: March 03, 1953 Orlando (Florida) USA

Show stats of Milan Clyde as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1922Washington Senators AL 154 69 85