Baseball stats

Ted (Theodore Amar) Lyons

nickname: Sunday Teddy

Birthday: December 28, 1900 Lake Charles (Louisiana) USA

Day of death: July 25, 1986 Sulphur (Louisiana) USA

Show stats of Lyons Ted as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1948Chicago White Sox AL 154 51 101
1947Chicago White Sox AL 155 70 84
1946Chicago White Sox AL 125 64 60