Baseball stats

Bobby (Robert Lincoln) Lowe

nickname: Link

Birthday: July 10, 1865 Pittsburgh (Pennsylvania) USA

Day of death: December 08, 1951 Detroit (Michigan) USA

Show stats of Lowe Bobby as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1904Detroit Tigers AL 78 30 44