Baseball stats

Johnny (John Joseph) Lipon

nickname: Skids

Birthday: November 10, 1922 Martins Ferry (Ohio) USA

Day of death: August 17, 1998 Houston (Texas) USA

Show stats of Lipon Johnny as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1971Cleveland Indians AL 59 18 41