Baseball stats

Bill (William Michael) Joyce

nickname: Scrappy Bill

Birthday: September 21, 1865 St. Louis (Missouri) USA

Day of death: May 08, 1941 St.Louis (Missouri) USA

Show stats of Joyce Bill as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1898New York Giants NL 43 22 21
1898New York Giants NL 92 46 39
1897New York Giants NL 138 83 48
1896New York Giants NL 43 28 14