Baseball stats

Frank (Frank Oliver) Howard

nickname: Hondo,Capital Punisher

Birthday: August 08, 1936 Columbus (Ohio) USA

Show stats of Howard Frank as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1983New York Mets NL 116 52 64
1981San Diego Padres NL 110 41 69