Baseball stats

Roy (Roy Thomas) Hartsfield

nickname: Spec

Birthday: October 25, 1925 Chattahoochee (Georgia) USA

Show stats of Hartsfield Roy as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1979Toronto Blue Jays AL 162 53 109
1978Toronto Blue Jays AL 161 59 102
1977Toronto Blue Jays AL 161 54 107