Baseball stats

Mel (Melvin Leroy) Harder

nickname: Chief

Birthday: October 15, 1909 Beemer (Nebraska) USA

Day of death: October 20, 2002 Chardon (Ohio) USA

Show stats of Harder Mel as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1962Cleveland Indians AL 2 2 0
1961Cleveland Indians AL 1 1 0