Baseball stats

Burleigh (Burleigh Arland) Grimes

nickname: Ol' Stubblebeard

Birthday: August 18, 1893 Emerald (Wisconsin) USA

Day of death: December 06, 1985 Clear Lake (Wisconsin) USA

Show stats of Grimes Burleigh as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1938Brooklyn Dodgers NL 151 69 80
1937Brooklyn Dodgers NL 155 62 91