Baseball stats

Kid (Norman Arthur) Elberfeld

nickname: The Tabasco Kid

Birthday: April 13, 1875 Pomeroy (Ohio) USA

Day of death: January 13, 1944 Chattanooga (Tennessee) USA

Show stats of Elberfeld Kid as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1908New York Highlanders AL 98 27 71