Baseball stats

Eddie (Edward Trowbridge (Sr.)) Collins

nickname: Cocky

Birthday: May 02, 1887 Millerton (New York) USA

Day of death: March 25, 1951 Boston (Massachusetts) USA

Show stats of Collins Eddie as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1926Chicago White Sox AL 155 81 72
1925Chicago White Sox AL 154 79 75
1924Chicago White Sox AL 27 14 13