Baseball stats

Hal (Harold Homer) Chase

nickname: Prince Hal

Birthday: February 13, 1883 Los Gatos (California) USA

Day of death: May 18, 1947 Colusa (California) USA

Show stats of Chase Hal as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1911New York Highlanders AL 153 76 76
1910New York Highlanders AL 14 10 4