Baseball stats

Max (Max George) Carey

nickname: Scoops

Birthday: January 11, 1890 Terre Haute (Indiana) USA

Day of death: May 30, 1976 Miami (Florida) USA

Show stats of Carey Max as a player

Discuss this manager and baseball in general on our forum!
Managed teams
Year Team League Matches Wins Lose
1933Brooklyn Dodgers NL 157 65 88
1932Brooklyn Dodgers NL 154 81 73